RS PRO Bright Zinc Carbon Steel Hex Socket Cap Screw, Hex Socket, M16 x 55 mm
- RS-stocknr.:
- 606-386
- Fabrikant:
- RS PRO
Subtotaal (1 zak van 25 eenheden)*
€ 66,26
(excl. BTW)
€ 80,17
(incl. BTW)
GRATIS bezorging voor bestellingen vanaf € 90,00
Tijdelijk niet op voorraad
- Verzending 1 stuk(s) vanaf 25 augustus 2026
Heeft u meer nodig? Klik op 'Controleer leverdata' voor extra voorraad en levertijden.
Zak(ken) | Per Zak | Per stuk* |
|---|---|---|
| 1 + | € 66,26 | € 2,65 |
*prijsindicatie
- RS-stocknr.:
- 606-386
- Fabrikant:
- RS PRO
Specificaties
Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Productomschrijving
Zoek vergelijkbare producten door een of meer kenmerken te selecteren.
Alles selecteren | Attribuut | Waarde |
|---|---|---|
| Merk | RS PRO | |
| Product Type | Socket Screw | |
| Thread | Metric | |
| Length | 55mm | |
| Head Shape | Hex Socket Cap | |
| Material | Carbon Steel | |
| Drive Type | Hex Socket | |
| Finish | Bright Zinc | |
| Standards/Approvals | DIN 912 | |
| Screw Diameter | M16 | |
| Grade | 12.9 | |
| Alles selecteren | ||
|---|---|---|
Merk RS PRO | ||
Product Type Socket Screw | ||
Thread Metric | ||
Length 55mm | ||
Head Shape Hex Socket Cap | ||
Material Carbon Steel | ||
Drive Type Hex Socket | ||
Finish Bright Zinc | ||
Standards/Approvals DIN 912 | ||
Screw Diameter M16 | ||
Grade 12.9 | ||
RS PRO M16 Hex Socket Cap Socket Screw, 55 mm Carbon Steel
The RS PRO M16 Hex Socket Cap Socket Screw is designed for high-strength fastening applications. Made from Durable carbon steel with a bright zinc finish, this screw is Ideal for use in environments where reliability and performance are critical. Its hex socket drive ensures easy installation and removal, making it a versatile choice for various industrial settings.
Features and Benefits
Hex Socket Drive: Allows for efficient torque application and easy installation.
Bright Zinc Finish: Provides corrosion resistance, enhancing durability in harsh environments.
Grade 12.9: Offers high tensile strength for demanding applications.
Carbon Steel Material: Ensures robustness and long-lasting performance.
Metric Thread: Compatible with standard metric fasteners.
DIN 912 Standard: Guarantees compliance with industry specifications.
Bright Zinc Finish: Provides corrosion resistance, enhancing durability in harsh environments.
Grade 12.9: Offers high tensile strength for demanding applications.
Carbon Steel Material: Ensures robustness and long-lasting performance.
Metric Thread: Compatible with standard metric fasteners.
DIN 912 Standard: Guarantees compliance with industry specifications.
Applications
Manufacturing
Construction
Automotive
Machinery assembly
Construction
Automotive
Machinery assembly
Additional Information
Key Standards: Complies with DIN 912 for quality assurance.
Why RS PRO?
RS PRO is the own brand of RS, offering professional quality products and solutions across all industries and technologies. Our product range is rigorously tested, inspected, and audited against demanding international standards to provide you with industrial-grade quality, at the right price. Making RS PRO your smart choice.
Gerelateerde Links
- RS PRO Black Carbon Steel Hex Screw, Hex Socket, M16 x 140 mm
- RS PRO Black Carbon Steel Hex Screw, Hex Socket, M16 x 25 mm
- RS PRO Black Carbon Steel Hex Screw, Hex Socket, M16 x 110 mm
- RS PRO Black Carbon Steel Hex Screw, Hex Socket, M16 x 150 mm
- RS PRO Black Carbon Steel Hex Screw, Hex Socket, M16 x 35 mm
- RS PRO Black Carbon Steel Hex Screw, Hex Socket, M16 x 130 mm
- RS PRO Black Steel Hex Socket Cap Screw, Hex, M16 x 55 mm
- RS PRO Black Carbon Steel Hex Screw, Hex Socket, M12 x 55 mm
