Ideal Networks Fibre Optic Test Equipment VFF5 Fibre Optic Locator

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Productomschrijving

Visual Fault Finder

The VFF5 visual Fault Finder is a light source used to locate breaks and bad connections in fibre optic cables. It is ideal to verify continuity, test and find breaks in LAN's, fibre data links and loops.

Finds breaks, faulty splices and crimps, poor components or connections
Slim, pocket sized and battery powered
Can be used for both single-mode and multimode cable with a 4km range
Continuous (CW) or Modulated (MOD; 1Hz Pulse) modes
Accepts ST, SC and FC connectors
Requires 2 x AA batteries (stock no. 591-225)

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Cable Type Single Mode & Multimode
Equipment Type Fibre Optic Locator
Connector Type Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST
Wavelengths 650nm
Operation Test Distance 3 km, 4 km
Battery Type AA
Battery Life 80 h
Power Source Battery
Includes Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual
Model Number p VFF5
Length 220mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
Dimensions 32 (Dia.) x 220mm
Diameter 32mm
Weight 136g
3 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (EU-voorraad)
7 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (UK-voorraad)
Prijs Each
232,76
(excl. BTW)
281,64
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
232,76 €
Related Products
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesEncircled Flux multimode test reference cordConnector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm SC terminated fibers (4 SC/SC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesContains: 2 SC/SC EF-TRCs and 2 SC/SC TRCsEncircled Flux multimode test reference ...
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC Multimode cord for testing SC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC Multimode cord for testing SC terminated fibers (SC/SC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesConnector Type: SC/SCEncircled Flux multimode test reference cord50 μm2m Length.
The Greenlee fibre optic test equipment has a ...
Description:
The Greenlee fibre optic test equipment has a maximum output power of 10dB. This test equipment can quickly identify the direction of the transmitted fibre and display the relative core power without interrupting the current service. This device detects modulations ...