RS PRO 24 Port SC Single Mode Simplex Wall Box

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for housing 24 SC simplex connections and splices. The box has 24 patch cord exit points and up to 2 cable entry points. Integrated cable tie points are included to secure incoming cables.

Lockable door for added securityIntegrated cable tie points for securing incoming cableUp to 24 splice & SC connection pointsRemovable splice tray for easy installationAccepts loose tube, distribution and pre-terminated cablesIntegrated bend radius protectionSealing glands for up to 24 exiting cables + 2 incoming cableCable entry point allows unbroken cable to be installed(loop)Removable door for ease of installation

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Accessory Type Wall Box
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 24
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Dimensions 270 x 110 x 340mm
Height 340mm
Length 270mm
Width 110mm
11 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
43,58
(excl. BTW)
52,73
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
43,58 €
5 - 9
41,95 €
10 - 19
40,26 €
20 - 49
38,56 €
50 +
36,87 €
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality wall mounting termination boxes. The enclosures in this range contain single splice trays. Fibres from externally fed cables can be spliced to pigtails for connection to the optical network. ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
The CM series from Rittal is a 1.5 ...
Description:
The CM series from Rittal is a 1.5 mm steel enclosure fitted with a 2 mm steel door. It has an open base to accommodate base plates. The CM series combines the benefits of a compact enclosure and the configuration ...
The Schneider Electric Spacial S3D steel wall mounting ...
Description:
The Schneider Electric Spacial S3D steel wall mounting enclosure is made up of a one-piece folded and welded body with a double plate thickness gutter shaped front profile. The Spacial S3D series has perforated rails on door, with drilled diameter ...