Broadcom Fibre Optic Connector Fibre Optic Evaluation Kit

  • RS-stocknr. 756-0720
  • Fabrikantnummer HFBR-0539Z
  • Fabrikant Broadcom
Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Productomschrijving

Evaluation Kit for HFBR-1515BZ and HFBR-2515BZ Fibre Optic Components

The HFBR-0539Z evaluation kit, is used to evaluate Avago fibre optic devices: 650nm transmitter HFBR-1515BZ (stock no. 236-622) and receiver HFBR-2515BZ. Specially designed for use with PROFIBUS, a field bus standard; HFBR-1515BZ and HFBR-2515BZ have ST connectors and can be used with POF or HCS fibre. Applications include: Industrial control data links, factory automation data links, voltage isolation applications, PLCs, motor drives and sensor, meter and actuator interfaces.

Supplied with

Evaluation board with HFBR-1515BZ and HFBR-2515BZ, 1m HCS cable terminated with ST connectors at both ends, datasheet and user Guide.

Fibre Optic Evaluation Kits, Avago Technologies

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Kit Type Evaluation Kit
Kit Contents Datasheets x 2, Documentation, Evaluation Board HFBR-1515BZ, Evaluation Board HFBR-2515BZ, HCS Cable with ST Connector
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 14/12/2020, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each
63,46
(excl. BTW)
76,79
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
63,46 €
5 - 9
61,75 €
10 - 24
60,12 €
25 - 49
58,58 €
50 +
57,12 €
Related Products
The Crimplok™ connector System brings you the speed ...
Description:
The Crimplok™ connector System brings you the speed of non-adhesive connectors, together with the performance characteristics of epoxy and hot-melt types. They are faster to install than epoxy connectors, and are the ideal solution for emergency restoration of connections, or ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ ...
Description:
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ II permanent splicing system is a field operable method of quick and simple fibre splicing. It offers the user a truly cost effective alternative to fusion splicing and does not require any ...
IP67 Common Core field installable IEC 61076-3-106 Variant ...
Description:
IP67 Common Core field installable IEC 61076-3-106 Variant 1 compliant RJ45 industrial circular plug and receptacle kits for use with Cat 5e cable in harsh environments. These industrial circular Ethernet IP67 RJ45 plug and receptacle kits have a pass-through modular ...