Huber & Suhner Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC to LC 2.1 (Cable)mm 1m

  • RS-stocknr. 144-2418
  • Fabrikantnummer PCRS_LCAX_LCAX_A221T_01.0_S
  • Fabrikant Huber & Suhner
Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

Huber+Suhner LC-XD Singlemode APC Duplex Patch Cords

From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD singlemode APC duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The singlemode patch cords have a 2.1 mm cable diameter with a yellow LSZH jacket.

Features and Benefits

• Excellent grip for mating and unmating
• Convenient identification tab
• Push-pull mechanism
• Single piece design
• LSZH jacket
• Polarity flipping without tool
• Compatible to standard (6.25 mm) and mini LC (5.25 mm) adapters and transceivers
• -25°C to + 70°C operating temperature range
• Licensed LC connector

Applications

• Broadband
• Telecommunication / data communication
• Patch panels
• Hubs
• Routers
• Switches

Huber+Suhner Range

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 2.1 (Cable)mm
Sheath Colour Yellow
1 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
62,43
(excl. BTW)
75,54
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
62,43 €
10 - 24
53,07 €
25 - 49
46,83 €
50 +
40,58 €
Related Products
Description:
The RS PRO cable is a 20m twin core fibre optic cable. Its core is made from polymethyl methacrylate, cladding from fluorinated polymer and sheath is a made from black polyethylene. • Minimum bend radius is 25mm• Operating temperature ranges ...
Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, ...
Description:
Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.Supplied fitted with the most popular connectors, they meet the interconnection requirements of materials from different sources.Plugs equipped with ceramic end fittings guaranteeing excellent performance.Individually tested by the manufacturer.
Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet ...
Description:
Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applicationsA solution that is cost effective and supports longer distancesA more durable cable designFiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distanceA more durable cable designCost effective, high-bandwidth optimized ...
Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacketImmune to electrical interferenceBacked by ...
Description:
Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacketImmune to electrical interferenceBacked by StarTech.com lifetime warrantyApplicationsDesigned for use with Fast Ethernet networksConnect between computers, hubs, switches, print servers and patch panelsConnect a workstation to an RJ45 wall outletExtend the reach of your Ethernet ...