CSL D2366 Wi Fi Test Equipment for GPRS, GSM Networks

  • RS-stocknr. 716-5331
  • Fabrikantnummer D2366
  • Fabrikant Dycon
Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: GB
Productomschrijving

GSM/GPRS Radio Signal Analysers, Dycon

The Dycon range of GSM/GPRS Radio Signal Analysers provide you with both 2G and 3G options for testing within smart metering and communications environments.

Features & Benefits of Dycon GSM/GPRS Radio Signal Analysers
•Measures and displays all available GSM and GPRS network information
•Finds all the operators names throughout the world
•Detects jamming when it occurs
•Can be 'locked' to one network — insert the SIM card
•Battery operation for up to 12 hours — switches off automatically after a preset time
•Simple to use, with an armoured rubber protective sleeve

Measures and displays all available GSM and GPRS network information
Finds all the operators names throughout the world
Detects jamming when it occurs
Can be “locked” to one network - just insert the SIM card
Battery operation for up to 12 hour, switches off automatically after a preset time
Very simple to use, with an armoured rubber protective sleeve

Note

7165331 is 2G only

GSM/GPRS (Mobile Communications) - Enclosed

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Networks Supported GPRS, GSM
Power Source Battery
Battery Type Lithium-Ion
Dimensions 78 x 33 x 135mm
Weight 210g
Height 135mm
Length 78mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +40°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -4°C
Model Number p D2366
Width 33mm
Tijdelijk niet op voorraad – voor levertijd of een alternatief product neem contact op via Live Chat of zoek een vergelijkbaar product op de website.
Prijs Each
347,40
(excl. BTW)
420,35
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
347,40 €
Related Products
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners ...
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesContains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 LC/LC TRCsEncircled Flux multimode ...
Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MMC-9-SCLC is a 9μm SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable. Connectors: 1 x SC single mode male, 1 x LC single mode maleConnector Type: SC/LC9 μmFor use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR.
Optical power meter with the ability to save ...
Description:
Optical power meter with the ability to save a reference power level, allowing direct display of fibre loss. Calibrated for accuracy at 6 different wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625)Intuitive four button panelLarge LCD screenUSB serial port.