Fluke Networks CableIQ LAN Test Equipment

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
N.v.t.
Land van herkomst: TW
Productomschrijving

Fluke Networks CableIQ Qualification Tester

Replacing multiple tools for testing and troubleshooting audio, data and coax wiring, the CableIQ is ideal for residential cabling systems. The wiremap adapter doubles as a protective cap, whilst the protective boot makes this cable tester sleek and durable. A large graphical display gives crystal clear view results and a backlight lights up the display in dark conditions. The dial interface switches between modes and the simple test button makes light work providing results in seconds. An additional USB port allows uploading of qualification tests making the CableIQ user friendly and ideal for a variety of applications.

Features and Benefits:

• Test and troubleshoots all coax, data and voice wiring
• Graphically maps wiring configuration and distance verification to faults with built-in TDR
• Locates and traces cables with IntelliTone™ digital signalling technology
• Software for professional test reports
• Documents cabling systems are installed correctly and will perform reliably
• Troubleshoots connectivity problems caused by insufficient bandwidth for voice, 10/100 VoIP or Gigabit Ethernet

IntelliTone probe available separately (stock no. 513-6261 or 513-6463)

What is IntelliTone™ technology?

This technology is cutting-edge, it zeroes in on cables with a digital signal-toning and signal-interpreting process. Using a smart, synchronised digital signal it energises cable conductors. Multiple tone types are used in the signal which helps to locate the correct cable bundle, Isolate a cable within a bundle and Verify cable conductor continuity.

Supplied with

CableIQ main unit (CQI 100), RJ45 patch cord (2), RJ11 patch cord (2), USB cable, bare wire adaptor, speaker wire adaptor, coax cable, coax BNC adaptor, coax RCA adaptor, 'Qualified' labels (50), CD ROM user manual, getting started guide, AA batteries (4), soft carrying case.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Model Number CableIQ
Tone Yes
Power Source Battery
Battery Type AA
Battery Life 20 h
Dimensions 178 x 89 x 45mm
Weight 550g
Height 45mm
Length 178mm
Width 89mm
1 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
297,00
(excl. BTW)
359,37
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
297,00 €
Related Products
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesContains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 LC/LC TRCsEncircled Flux multimode ...
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products ...
Description:
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (FiberInspector Pro, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, DSX CableAnalyzer and OneTouch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box).
Breakthrough IntelliTone™ digital signal technology finds cables other ...
Description:
Breakthrough IntelliTone™ digital signal technology finds cables other toners/probes can’t. Speeds cable location with advanced sensing modes. Simplified signal interpretation with smart LED and audio indicators. Rejects noise and false signalsIdentifies and diagnoses POTS with multi-line Telco detect, ...
Mini size, Easy for carry, Automatic "ON" and ...
Description:
Mini size, Easy for carry, Automatic "ON" and easy to operationIdeal for SOHO LAN installationMulti-Function for F, RJ11, RJ45 & BNC, USB (Used adaptor)LED indicator on both main unit and remote unitAutomatic "ON" and easy to operate.