Ribbon Ribbon Cable Assembly 300mm 10, Ways Female to Female, QF50 to QF50

  • RS-stocknr. 161-9286
  • Fabrikantnummer 92321-1030
  • Fabrikant Molex
Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: PL
Productomschrijving

Molex 1.27mm QF-50 Single Beam IDC Ribbon Cable Connectors

1.27mm QF-50 IDC single beam vertical MIL/DIN version ribbon cable/wire trap female connectors with an upper housing pre-loaded with gold plated phosphor bronze IDC contacts. These QF-50 single beam ribbon cable/wire trap connectors are fully shrouded with a 90 degree cable entry angle and black UL94V-0 polyester housings which are fully polarized to ensure accurate mating. The mating pitch of these QF-50 single beam IDC ribbon cable connectors is 2.54mm, the termination interface is 1.27mm and accepts ribbon cable with a 26-28 AWG wire size.
Part numbers 92321-1xxx are QF-50 to QF-50 cable assemblies terminated by two female QF-50 connectors with a 28 AWG, 1.27mm pitch and a 7 strand ribbon cable. These QF-50 to QF-50 cable assemblies are available with a variety of connector sizes and ribbon cable lengths.

1.27mm Molex QF-50 Single Beam Ribbon Cable Connectors

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Cable Type Flat Ribbon Cable
Sheath Colour Grey
Series 92321
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 28/07/2020, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each (In a Bag of 500)
3,251
(excl. BTW)
3,934
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
Per zak*
500 +
3,251 €
1.625,50 €
*prijsindicatie
Related Products
1.5 mm Mini-CT wire to board cable assemblies ...
Description:
1.5 mm Mini-CT wire to board cable assemblies consisting of a Mini-CT receptacle connector terminated with 158.80 mm pigtail leads. The Mini-CT receptacle connectors housings have a miniature compact design with a height of just 6 mm. The connector housings ...
The Hermaphoroditic Blade and Receptacle Connector is an ...
Description:
The Hermaphoroditic Blade and Receptacle Connector is an SMT connector, intended for use with in-line board-to-board applications. Applications include: LED lighting controls, LED lighting strips, channel lettering. For a suitable board connector see for example stock no. 686-0974.
MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions ...
Description:
MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions with MPO CXP configurations that mate with CXP transceivers and MPO QSFP configurations that mate with QSFP transcievers. These MPO fibre optic cable assemblies have push-pull latching and a flexible round OFNP ...
M8 single ended connector cordsets from Binder, part ...
Description:
M8 single ended connector cordsets from Binder, part of the 718 series. These hard wearing connector cordsets are offered in a selection of lengths, PUR or PVC cable types and a variety of ways. With moulded cableScrew versionM8 Non ShieldedIP67. ...