TE Connectivity Mini I/O Type I RJ45 Plug to Pigtail, 2m Cable assembly

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Productomschrijving

Mini I/O Type I to Pigtail Cable Assemblies

From TE Connectivity, a series of professional quality Mini-I/O to pigtail type I cable assemblies. The Mini-I/O cable assemblies provide a secure I/O solution for the toughest industrial environments. Connections are one-quarter the size of conventional RJ45 providing space saving solutions and greater flexibility. The cable assemblies in this series come in various cable types, PCV, TPE and PUR supporting a wide range of industrial applications. This series of cable assemblies feature mating shape type I connectors, refer to manufactures technical drawing for details.

Features and Benefits

One-quarter the size of conventional RJ45
Reliable connection, two points of contact per line
Vibration resistant
Keying interface, prevents miss-matching
Various cable types-
PUR cable -40°C to 70°C
PVC cable -40°C to 110°C
TPE cable -40°C to 125°C

Applications

PLCs
Robotics
Industrial communications
Motion and Drivers

TE Connectivity Range

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector A Type Mini I/O Type I RJ45
Connector B Type Pigtail
Connector A Gender Male
Length 2m
Shielded/Unshielded Shielded
Sheath Material Polyurethane PUR
Sheath Colour Black
Number of Positions 8
American Wire Gauge 26 AWG
Standards Met EU ELV Compliant, UL 444
Current Rating 500 mA
Voltage Rating 30 V
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 02/06/2020, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each
17,95
(excl. BTW)
21,72
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
17,95 €
5 - 9
17,05 €
10 - 24
16,21 €
25 - 49
15,39 €
50 +
14,88 €
Related Products
Professional range of Phoenix Contact duplex SCRJ fibre ...
Description:
Professional range of Phoenix Contact duplex SCRJ fibre optic cable assemblies and accessories ideal for installations inside control cabinets. IP20 RatedVarious lengths availableSCRJ connectors.
From TE Connectivity, a range of waterproof industrial ...
Description:
From TE Connectivity, a range of waterproof industrial fibre optic cable assemblies from the FullAXS mini connector sealing system. The cable assemblies feature the unique FullAXS mini connectors which are 23% smaller than the current FullAXS connectors. Providing an excellent ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD multimode OM4 duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel ...
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• ...