ON Semiconductor, KNX Transceiver Application Development Evaluation Board Transceiver Evaluation Board for NCN5120

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Productomschrijving

The NCN5120 Development Board is the ideal solution for developing your KNX application with the ON Semiconductor KNX transceiver NCN5120. The development board contains the NCN5120 KNX Transceiver which handles the transmission and reception of data on the bus. It will also generate all necessary voltages to power the board and external loads. It also contains a microcontroller with debug interface for custom firmware development. Up to 8 external switches can be monitored and up to 4 external loads can be controlled. A voltage between 3.3 V and 21 V is available to drive the external loads. The NCN5120 Development Board assures safe coupling to and decoupling from the KNX bus. Bus monitoring warns the external microcontroller for loss of power so that critical data can be stored in time.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Interface Function Transceiver
Kit Classification Evaluation Board
For Use With Developing KNX Application
Featured Device NCN5120
Kit Name KNX Transceiver Application Development Evaluation Board
3 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
108,56
(excl. BTW)
131,36
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
108,56 €
Related Products
The LC234X module provides a low cost USB ...
Description:
The LC234X module provides a low cost USB to UART bridge using the FT234XD IC to transfer data at up to 3M Baud. Ideal for programming Arduino Pro, ESP modules etc., the pinouts follow the industry standard FTDI TTL cable ...
The Click accessory modules plug into the MikroBUS ...
Description:
The Click accessory modules plug into the MikroBUS sockets in MikroElektronika microcontroller development boards. ETH Click features an ENC28J60, a 28-pin, 10Base-T stand-alone Ethernet Controller. ENC28J60, 10Base-T Ethernet ControllerMAC, PHY, 8KB buffer RAMSPI serial interfacePower supply: 3.3V.
Description:
The CAN SPI click add-on board is great for adding CAN connectivity to your industrial and home automation designs.Features & Benefits of the CAN SPI click•mikroBUS™ pinout standard•SN65HVD230 CAN transceiver•Suitable for 3.3 V power supply•Can withstand harsh environments.
4G LTE-E click carries the LARA-R211 multi-mode cellular ...
Description:
4G LTE-E click carries the LARA-R211 multi-mode cellular module from u-blox. The board is designed to use 5V power supply. I/O voltage levels could be 3.3V or 5V. It communicates with the target microcontroller over UART interface, with additional functionality ...