Phoenix Contact 6 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 2 Ports Populated

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: DE
Productomschrijving

DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x LC duplex couplings, splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland either at top or bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).

Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
12 duplex front connections and compact dimensions, for more space in the control cabinet
Suitable for industrial applications
Reduced installation time, thanks to pre-assembled, ready-to-splice design
Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
easy to install
including cable gland

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 6
Number of Populated Ports 2
Panel Type Front
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Dimensions 130 x 40 x 135mm
Depth 135mm
Height 130mm
Width 40mm
1 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
227,43
(excl. BTW)
275,19
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
227,43 €
5 +
216,07 €
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x SC simplex adapters with a choice of blue or green flangeless adapters. With a multifunctional ...
LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - ...
Description:
LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - 12 SC duplex multimode connectors for 24 fibres. Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - 19'' optic drawersEquipped 19'' optic drawers:Metal equipped 19'' optic drawers with 4 cable inputs, supplied with fastening ...
LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - ...
Description:
LCS³ equipped 19" optic drawer - sliding - 24 LC duplex single-mode connectors for 48 fibres. Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - 19'' optic drawersEquipped 19'' optic drawers:Metal equipped 19'' optic drawers with 4 cable inputs, supplied with fastening ...