RS PRO Jack Fibre Optic Connector, Toslink

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: GB
Productomschrijving

Optical Receiver Jacks

From CLIFF Electronics, this optical receiver jack conforms to EIAJ standard CP-1201, and is designed for digital audio interfaces, including fibre-optic connections. Designed for high quality audio applications, the receiver has high speed signal receiving and is virtually unaffected by noise and interference.

The optical receiver jack features a hinged shutter to protect against contamination.

Features and Benefits

• Supply voltage -0.5 to 7V max
• Operating temperature range -20 to +70° C
• Hinged Shutter

Available in this Range

• Stock No. 805-1671 is an ORJ-5 Series Optical Single Receiver Jack, with a self-tapping screw hole for panel mounting.
• Stock No. 805-1674 is an ORJ-8 Series Right Angle PCB mount Optical Receiver Jack
• Stock No. 805-1683 is an ORJ-6 Series Dual RCA Receiver Jack, with a self-tapping screw hole for panel mounting.

Audio Connectors

A comprehensive offering of audio jacks and sockets suitable for many audio applications.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series ORJ-5
Connector Type Jack
Optical Fibre Type Toslink
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -20°C
80 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (EU-voorraad)
115 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (UK-voorraad)
Prijs Each (In a Pack of 5)
3,236
(excl. BTW)
3,916
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
Per pak*
5 - 20
3,236 €
16,18 €
25 - 45
2,91 €
14,55 €
50 - 120
2,618 €
13,09 €
125 - 245
2,358 €
11,79 €
250 +
2,12 €
10,60 €
*prijsindicatie
Related Products
One of the most widely used fibre optic ...
Description:
One of the most widely used fibre optic components, this industry-standard connector is suitable for use with both 50/125mm and 62.5/125mm multimode fibres. Use of ceramic ferrules results in much enhanced performance with lower insertion losses and rotational sensitivity. Two ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or ...
Description:
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M availableSimplex LC type fiber connectorChoices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4082 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectorsMate with ...