RS PRO SC PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM2 50/125μm Fibre Size, 0.5dB Insertion Loss

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

RS Pro SC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The multimode simplex connectors in this range have 62.5/125 and 50/125 fibre sizes and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.

Features and Benefits

Ready polished connector with mechanical splice
Compatible with standard SC adapters
Simple termination
Time saving
Reliable optical performance

Applications

Fibre to the home FTTH
Repair of optical networks

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series SC
Connector Type SC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50/125µm
Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Buffer Diameter 3 mm
Optical Fibre Type OM2
Colour Beige
23 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
11,69
(excl. BTW)
14,14
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
11,69 €
10 - 49
10,59 €
50 - 99
9,93 €
100 - 249
9,38 €
250 +
8,82 €
Related Products
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator ...
Description:
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator mask helps to provide protection against particles, gases and vapours when used with an approved cartridge or filter. It’s vitally important when in an environment that has harmful gases to uphold your ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing ...
Description:
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and ...
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex plug ...
Description:
TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex plug sets with nickel plated brass housings, black plastic body, zircona ferrule and plug according to IEC 61754-20. The multimode LC connector is black and the APC/single mode connector is green. These TOC ...