RS PRO ST PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 127μm Fibre Size, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors

A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type ST
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 127µm
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Buffer Diameter 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm
Jacket Diameter 3mm
Colour Red
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
57 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
3,61
(excl. BTW)
4,37
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 14
3,61 €
15 - 49
3,35 €
50 +
3,23 €
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator ...
Description:
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator mask helps to provide protection against particles, gases and vapours when used with an approved cartridge or filter. It’s vitally important when in an environment that has harmful gases to uphold your ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...