Startech Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable

  • RS-stocknr. 192-9620
  • Fabrikantnummer 50FIBLCST1
  • Fabrikant Startech
Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

1x LC MM male connector
1x ST MM male connector
OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket

Molded connectors

High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
Applications
Designed for use with Fast Ethernet networks
Patches from hub to distribution panel
Connects workstation to wall outlet

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Sheath Colour Orange
Cable Construction Duplex
1 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
11,74
(excl. BTW)
14,21
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
11,74 €
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
This fibre optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, ...
Description:
This fibre optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing ...
This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets ...
Description:
This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one ...
The FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber ...
Description:
The FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a ...