Duplex patch push-pull XD to LC 5m

  • RS-stocknr. 144-2411
  • Fabrikantnummer PCRS_LCUX_LCUX_A221T_05.0_SS
  • Fabrikant Huber & Suhner
Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

Huber+Suhner LC-XD Singlemode UPC Duplex Patch Cords

From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD singlemode UPC duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The singlemode patch cords have a 2.1 mm cable diameter with a yellow LSZH jacket.

Features and Benefits

• Excellent grip for mating and unmating
• Convenient identification tab
• Push-pull mechanism
• Single piece design
• LSZH jacket
• Polarity flipping without tool
• Compatible to standard (6.25 mm) and mini LC (5.25 mm) adapters and transceivers
• -25°C to + 70°C operating temperature range
• Licensed LC connector

Applications

• Broadband
• Telecommunication / data communication
• Patch panels
• Hubs
• Routers
• Switches

Huber+Suhner Range

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Length 5m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 2.1 (Cable)mm
Sheath Colour Yellow
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 09/11/2020, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each
29,79
(excl. BTW)
36,05
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
29,79 €
5 +
23,83 €
Related Products
This CAT6 patch cable ensures a safe and ...
Description:
This CAT6 patch cable ensures a safe and reliable connection to your networking equipment. The 50-micron gold connectors on the patch cable deliver optimum conductivity and eliminate signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion. Interface between different networking devices at ...
This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets ...
Description:
This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one ...
1x LC MM male connector1x ST MM male ...
Description:
1x LC MM male connector1x ST MM male connectorOM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiberLow-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket Molded connectors High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networksResistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and ...
Obtain higher port density with eight LC network ...
Description:
Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connectorOptimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabsSave space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectorsGet test data for ...