RS PRO SC to SC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Productomschrijving

SC Adaptors

Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall box
Ceramic alignment sleeve
Audible locking mechanism and pull proof design

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type SC to SC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Green
Housing Material Ceramic
Connector Type A SC
Connector Type B SC
83 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
1,45
(excl. BTW)
1,75
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 14
1,45 €
15 - 49
1,39 €
50 +
1,31 €
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
The Greenlee Communications Launch cables are used to ...
Description:
The Greenlee Communications Launch cables are used to reduce the effect deadzones caused by mechanical connection of the OTDR to the fibre under test. Universal compact designRugged construction.
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...