RS PRO LC to LC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

Datasheets
Wetgeving en conformiteit
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

RS Pro LC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.

Features and Benefits

REACH compliant
Low insertion loss
High precision alignment sleeve
Metal clips
Two hole fixing flange

Applications

FTTH (fibre to the home)
Cable television
Data networks
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Purple
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Material Ceramic
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series LC
29 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
4,47
(excl. BTW)
5,41
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
4,47 €
10 - 49
4,03 €
50 - 99
3,80 €
100 - 249
3,58 €
250 +
3,38 €
Related Products
MIL-DTL-26482 H Conforming metallic shells suitable for networking ...
Description:
MIL-DTL-26482 H Conforming metallic shells suitable for networking within harsh environments, uses industry standard RJ11/12 connectors, protecting them in a rugged metal shell against shocks, dust and fluids. All models are highly reliable and excellent quality. Bayonet couplingRJ1/12 CordsetIP68 RatedNo ...
The Weidmuller Cat5 RJ45 coupler connector is M12 ...
Description:
The Weidmuller Cat5 RJ45 coupler connector is M12 coded to RJ45 socket plug-in adaptor. It has a polyamide, fully 360° shielded metal housing with operating temperature ranging between -5°C and 60°C. Excellent qualityHighly reliableStraight RJ45 socket.
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 2.5mm bayonet ...
Description:
The COMMSCOPE straight coupling receptacle has 2.5mm bayonet fixings and nickel-plated zinc die-cast body. It is supplied in a kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.Note:CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...