XFP & SFP Cages

XFP and SFP cages are compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. They are designed to be bezel mounted to an input/output panel onto the host PCB. SFP stands for small form-factor pluggable and XFP stands for 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable. They differ in the rate at which they can transmit data and the distance over which they can do so. XFP cages can transmit data at a faster rate, meaning that XFP and SFP cages cannot be used in the same network.

What are XFP and SFP cages used for?

XFP and SFP cages have many different applications in networking and telecommunications, such as data storage, server equipment and telecommunication networks. The XFP cage integrates EMI shielding for the front, intermediate rear, upper rear and lower rear of the cage. They are suitable for use with different board thicknesses and a variety of assembly processes.

What are the different types of XFP and SFP cages?

XFP cages are available with different transmitter or receiver specifications. This enables you to choose the right transceiver for a required optical reach, for example multi-mode fibre.


...
Lees meer Lees minder

Filters

1 - 20 van 64 producten worden weergegeven
Resultaten per pagina
Omschrijving Prijs Type Gender Number of Contacts Number of Ports Body Orientation Cage Dimensions Termination Method Series Cage Height Cage Length Cage Width
RS-stocknr. 756-1120
Fabrikantnummer1888617-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
8,36 €
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage Male 38 1 - 9.7 x 19.85 x 58.3mm Press-In QSFP+ 9.7mm 58.3mm 19.85mm
RS-stocknr. 164-4006
Fabrikantnummer1888617-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
6,723 €
Each (In a Box of 192)
Aantal stuks
Cage Male 38 1 - 9.7 x 19.85 x 58.3mm Press-In QSFP+ 9.7mm 58.3mm 19.85mm
RS-stocknr. 164-3164
Fabrikantnummer2007637-5
FabrikantTE Connectivity
21,679 €
Each (In a Tray of 140)
Aantal stuks
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS-stocknr. 820-8173
Fabrikantnummer2007637-5
FabrikantTE Connectivity
26,43 €
Each
Aantal stuks
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS-stocknr. 164-8828
Fabrikantnummer1489962-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
1,666 €
Each (In a Tray of 480)
Aantal stuks
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS-stocknr. 717-4350
Fabrikantnummer1489962-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
1,71 €
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS-stocknr. 820-8145
Fabrikantnummer1888781-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
9,50 €
Each
Aantal stuks
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS-stocknr. 164-0754
Fabrikantnummer2007263-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
5,187 €
Each (In a Box of 270)
Aantal stuks
Ganged Cage Female - 2 - 9.7 x 28.75 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 28.75mm
RS-stocknr. 820-8136
Fabrikantnummer1489962-3
FabrikantTE Connectivity
14,27 €
Each
Aantal stuks
SFP Female 20 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 9.7mm Solder 1489962 9.7mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS-stocknr. 164-4028
Fabrikantnummer2057042-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
28,773 €
Each (In a Box of 16)
Aantal stuks
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 3 Straight 60 x 13.7 x 60.57mm Press-In QSFP 60.57mm 60mm 13.7mm
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 185-9280
Fabrikantnummer2227303-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
1,153 €
Each (In a Box of 192)
Aantal stuks
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Solder SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 185-9833
Fabrikantnummer2227303-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
1,95 €
Each (In a Pack of 6)
Aantal stuks
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Solder SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS-stocknr. 717-4381
Fabrikantnummer2007194-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
4,17 €
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage - - 1 - 9.46 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP+ 9.46mm 48.7mm 14mm
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 185-9274
Fabrikantnummer2227302-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
0,921 €
Each (In a Box of 192)
Aantal stuks
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS-stocknr. 909-7129
Fabrikantnummer1551892-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
14,53 €
Each
Aantal stuks
ZQSFP+ Female 38 1 Straight 55.7 x 22.2 x 13.29mm Solder - 13.29mm 55.7mm 22.2mm
RS-stocknr. 164-4008
Fabrikantnummer1888968-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
8,94 €
Each (In a Box of 128)
Aantal stuks
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 1 Straight 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In QSFP 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS-stocknr. 717-4388
Fabrikantnummer2007263-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
6,56 €
Each
Aantal stuks
Ganged Cage Female - 2 - 9.7 x 28.75 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 28.75mm
RS-stocknr. 820-8316
Fabrikantnummer2007193-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
9,69 €
Each
Aantal stuks
SFP Female - 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 13.5mm Solder 2007193 13.5mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS-stocknr. 164-3157
Fabrikantnummer1888781-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
7,628 €
Each (In a Box of 192)
Aantal stuks
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS-stocknr. 820-8189
Fabrikantnummer2007464-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
13,88 €
Each
Aantal stuks
SFP Female - 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 13.5mm Press-In 2007464 13.5mm 14.5mm 48.7mm